About Eppix Labs · Canadian research peptide supplier
Every Lot Tested. Every Result Published, Exactly as Measured.
Eppix Labs supplies research peptides across Canada from Canadian stock. We were built on one rule: if a purity number is on the label, the independent lab report behind it is published against that lot, where anyone can check it.
- 91
- research peptides in stock
- 77
- certificates published
- 99.47%
- mean HPLC purity, all lots
- 1–2 days
- Xpresspost across Canada
What Eppix Labs Does
We stock research peptides in Canada for laboratories and researchers and ship them by Canada Post Xpresspost, same day before 4 pm. Every compound in the catalog is supplied for in vitro and laboratory research purposes only — we provide no dosing, administration or protocol guidance, and nothing on this site describes what a compound does in humans.
What makes us different is not the catalog; several Canadian suppliers stock similar compounds. It is that every lot we sell has an independent laboratory report — Janoshik Analytical for almost every lot; HPLC purity and mass-spec identity — published in full on our certificate library, matched to the lot number printed on the vial, and linked to the same result on the lab’s own portal.
Why It Matters
A purity percentage tells you what fraction of the material in a vial is the compound on the label. It says nothing about how much material is there. A vial can be highly pure and still short-filled. That is why we publish two numbers for every lot: HPLC purity and measured content in milligrams against the label claim.
We don’t publish purity figures we haven’t tested for, and we never reuse a certificate from a previous batch on new stock. If a lot number isn’t in our library, it didn’t come from us.
The Eppix Verification Standard
Step 01 · Before release
Independent lab analysis
Each lot is sent to an independent laboratory after fill — Janoshik Analytical for almost every lot. The lab runs HPLC for purity and mass spectrometry for identity, and reports the milligrams actually found in the vial. On batches chosen at random we commission further screening on top of that: heavy metals, sterility and bacterial endotoxin, published on the lots they were run on.
Step 02 · The result
Published as measured
Most lots measure above 99% HPLC purity. A few compounds are harder to make and come back in the high 98s — those results are published too, in the same library, rather than left out of the average.
Step 03 · Published
Certificate matched to the vial
The full report is published on our certificate library under the lot number printed on the label, with a link to the same report on verify.janoshik.com. No PDF-only, no summaries.
Live From the Certificate Library
Every research peptide batch Eppix has published, ranked by the purity on its certificate and updated the moment a new lot is added. These are the same numbers a researcher sees on the certificate; nothing here is typed in by hand.
This analysis covers all 77 lots on file. Every lot is in the certificate library.
Lots in this feed
77
of 77 on file
Compounds
58
plus 11 blend lots
Mean purity
99.470%
single-compound lots
Median purity
99.634%
Lowest / highest
97.65% / 99.97%
Crystagen / ALCAR
Measured content vs label
114.1%
average over 70 lots with a figure
Latest test date
Oct 9, 2026
Laboratory of record
Janoshik and Testides
named on every certificate
Purity by Compound, Ranked
HPLC purity of the latest published lot per compound. The axis starts at 97%, not at zero, because every lot in the feed sits between 97% and 100%.
- ALCAR99.970%
- Chonluten99.963%
- TB-500 Fragment 17-2399.938%
- Livagen99.917%
- Vilon99.910%
- AOD-960499.905%
- Tirzepatide99.888%
- Melanotan 299.887%
- PT-14199.864%
- Vesugen99.857%
- Kisspeptin-1099.824%
- Eloralintide99.810%
- KPV Peptide99.801%
- Melanotan-199.794%
- Cartalax99.784%
- GHK-Cu99.779%
- SS-3199.778%
- CJC-1295 No DAC99.777%
- BPC-15799.765%
- PE-22-2899.754%
- Ipamorelin99.753%
- Retatrutide99.734%
- NA-Selank99.712%
- ARA-29099.683%
- LL-3799.640%
- DSIP99.623%
- Cagrilintide99.605%
- Prostamax99.603%
- Thymosin Alpha-199.562%
- Cortagen 20mg99.558%
- 5-Amino-1MQ99.550%
- Semaglutide99.504%
- MOTS-c99.435%
- P2199.339%
- NA-Semax99.303%
- Tesamorelin99.273%
- TB-50099.182%
- Selank99.161%
- KPV99.103%
- Semax99.053%
- PNC-27 30mg98.935%
- Sermorelin98.780%
- Epitalon98.728%
- Pinealon98.698%
- IGF-1 LR398.587%
- Pancragen98.494%
- N-Acetyl Epitalon98.401%
- HGH (Somatropin)97.945%
- Crystagen97.646%
- NAD+≥99%
- 5-Deazaflavin Capsules≥99%
- Orforglipron≥99%
- Noopept Capsules≥99%
- Methylene Blue Capsules≥99%
- AHK-cu≥99%
- SLU-PP-915≥99%
- J-147 Capsules≥99%
- SLU-PP-332≥99%
Compare Two Compounds
Retatrutide
5 lots- Latest lot purity
- 99.734% (-0.154 vs Tirzepatide)
- Rank (latest lot)
- #22 of 58
- Lots on file
- 5 · avg 99.700% · best 99.820% · lowest 99.577%
- Measured content
- 108.4–123.4% of label across 5 lots
- Sizes tested
- 50mg, 10mg, 20mg, 100mg, 40mg
- Latest batch
- RETA-CA-26I-40 · 40mg · 2026-09-25 · Janoshik
- Category
- Metabolic & GLP-1
- Product
- buy retatrutide in Canada
Lot history
Tirzepatide
4 lots- Latest lot purity
- 99.888% (+0.154 vs Retatrutide)
- Rank (latest lot)
- #7 of 58
- Lots on file
- 4 · avg 99.802% · best 99.888% · lowest 99.634%
- Measured content
- 110.6–118.3% of label across 4 lots
- Sizes tested
- 30mg, 60mg, 10mg, 15mg
- Latest batch
- TIRZ-CA-26G-15 · 15mg · 2026-08-21 · Janoshik
- Category
- Metabolic & GLP-1
- Product
- buy tirzepatide in Canada
Lot history
Lot History — Every Published Lot
77 lots across 58 compounds. Verify opens the laboratory’s own record for that lot.
| # | Compound | Category | Strength | Batch | Tested | Lab | Purity | Measured vs label | Verify |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALCAR | Research peptide | 50mg | AIC-CA-26C-02 | Apr 12, 2026 | Testides | 99.970% | 52.34 mg (104.7%) | verify |
| 2 | Chonluten | Research peptide | 20mg | CHON-CA-26G-20 | Aug 27, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.963% | 30.73 mg (153.7%) | verify |
| 3 | TB-500 Fragment 17-23 | Research peptide | 10mg | TBFR-CA-26G-10 | Aug 19, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.940% | 11.12 mg (111.2%) | verify |
| 4 | TB-500 Fragment 17-23 | Research peptide | 10mg | ACSD-CA-26H-10 | Sep 3, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.938% | 12.26 mg (122.6%) | verify |
| 5 | Livagen | Longevity | 20mg | LIVE-CA-26F-20 | Jul 21, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.917% | 24.39 mg (122%) | verify |
| 6 | Vilon | Research peptide | 20mg | VILO-CA-26H-20 | Sep 11, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.910% | 23.29 mg (116.4%) | verify |
| 7 | AOD-9604 | Metabolic & GLP-1 | 5mg | AOD-CA-26I-05 | Oct 5, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.905% | 5.38 mg (107.6%) | verify |
| 8 | Tirzepatide | Metabolic & GLP-1 | 15mg | TIRZ-CA-26G-15 | Aug 21, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.888% | 17.74 mg (118.3%) | verify |
| 9 | Melanotan 2 | Hormonal Signaling | 10mg | MT2-CA-26F-10 | Jul 13, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.887% | 11.12 mg (111.2%) | verify |
| 10 | Tirzepatide | Metabolic & GLP-1 | 60mg | TIRZ-CA-26F-60 | Jul 13, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.867% | 67.71 mg (112.8%) | verify |
| 11 | PT-141 | Hormonal Signaling | 10mg | PT-CA-26A-01 | Feb 5, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.864% | 11.86 mg (118.6%) | verify |
| 12 | Vesugen | Longevity | 20mg | VESU-CA-26G-20 | Jul 27, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.857% | 21.04 mg (105.2%) | verify |
| 13 | GHK-Cu | Tissue Repair | 50mg | GHK-CA-26A-02 | Mar 27, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.835% | 61.87 mg (123.7%) | verify |
| 14 | Kisspeptin-10 | Hormonal Signaling | 10mg | KSPN-CA-26G-10 | Jul 29, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.824% | 13.21 mg (132.1%) | verify |
| 15 | Retatrutide | Metabolic & GLP-1 | 50mg | RETA-CA-26C-01 | Apr 10, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.820% | 54.93 mg (109.9%) | verify |
| 16 | Tirzepatide | Metabolic & GLP-1 | 30mg | TIRZ-CA-26A-01 | Jan 16, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.820% | 33.17 mg (110.6%) | verify |
| 17 | Eloralintide | Metabolic & GLP-1 | 10mg | ELOR-CA-26G-10 | Aug 5, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.810% | 12.42 mg (124.2%) | verify |
| 18 | KPV Peptide | Tissue Repair | 30mg | KPV-CA-26A-01 | Jan 23, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.801% | 37.52 mg (125.1%) | verify |
| 19 | Melanotan-1 | Hormonal Signaling | 10mg | MT1-CA-26F-10 | Jul 24, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.794% | 10.6 mg (106%) | verify |
| 20 | Cartalax | Longevity | 20mg | CART-CA-26F-20 | Jul 24, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.784% | 20.64 mg (103.2%) | verify |
| 21 | GHK-Cu | Tissue Repair | 100mg | GHKC-CA-26I-100 | Sep 28, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.779% | 112.46 mg (112.5%) | verify |
| 22 | SS-31 | Longevity | 100mg | SS31-CA-26I-100 | Sep 25, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.778% | 96.1 mg (96.1%) | verify |
| 23 | CJC-1295 No DAC | Growth Hormone | 10mg | CJND-CA-26F-10 | Jul 23, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.777% | 10.76 mg (107.6%) | verify |
| 24 | SS-31 | Longevity | 50mg | SS31-CA-26F-50 | Jul 24, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.768% | 50.86 mg (101.7%) | verify |
| 25 | BPC-157 | Tissue Repair | 10mg | BPC-CA-26F-10 | Jul 21, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.765% | 10.98 mg (109.8%) | verify |
| 26 | PE-22-28 | Cognitive | 10mg | PE22-CA-26F-01 | Jun 29, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.754% | 12.86 mg (128.6%) | verify |
| 27 | Ipamorelin | Growth Hormone | 10mg | IPAM-CA-26G-10 | Aug 24, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.753% | 11.75 mg (117.5%) | verify |
| 28 | Retatrutide | Metabolic & GLP-1 | 40mg | RETA-CA-26I-40 | Sep 25, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.734% | 43.34 mg (108.4%) | verify |
| 29 | Retatrutide | Metabolic & GLP-1 | 100mg | RETA-CA-26H-100 | Sep 8, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.734% | 114.02 mg (114%) | verify |
| 30 | NA-Selank | Cognitive | 10mg | NSLK-CA-26G-10 | Aug 24, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.712% | 11.88 mg (118.8%) | verify |
| 31 | ARA-290 | Tissue Repair | 20mg | ARA2-CA-26G-16 | Aug 20, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.683% | 19.28 mg (96.4%) | verify |
| 32 | LL-37 | Research peptide | 5mg | LL37-CA-26H-05 | Sep 11, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.640% | 5.6 mg (112%) | verify |
| 33 | Retatrutide | Metabolic & GLP-1 | 10mg | RETA-CA-26F-10 | Jul 13, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.637% | 11.76 mg (117.6%) | verify |
| 34 | Tirzepatide | Metabolic & GLP-1 | 10mg | TIRZ-CA-26G-10 | Jul 27, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.634% | 11.42 mg (114.2%) | verify |
| 35 | DSIP | Cognitive | 10mg | DSIP-CA-26F-10 | Jul 13, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.623% | 11.85 mg (118.5%) | verify |
| 36 | DSIP | Nasal Sprays | 10mg | DSIP-CA-26A-01 | Jan 12, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.612% | 12.15 mg (121.5%) | verify |
| 37 | Cagrilintide | Metabolic & GLP-1 | 10mg | CAGL-CA-26G-10 | Aug 19, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.605% | 11.66 mg (116.6%) | verify |
| 38 | Prostamax | Research peptide | 20mg | PROS-CA-26H-20 | Sep 11, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.603% | 22.15 mg (110.8%) | verify |
| 39 | Retatrutide | Metabolic & GLP-1 | 20mg | RETA-CA-26F-20 | Jul 21, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.577% | 24.68 mg (123.4%) | verify |
| 40 | Semax | Cognitive | 10mg | SEM-CA-26A-01 | Feb 5, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.566% | 11.69 mg (116.9%) | verify |
| 41 | Thymosin Alpha-1 | Longevity | 10mg | TA1-CA-26I-10 | Sep 25, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.562% | 11.97 mg (119.7%) | verify |
| 42 | Cortagen 20mg | Research peptide | 20mg | CORT-CA-26F-01 | Jun 29, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.558% | 25.05 mg (125.3%) | verify |
| 43 | 5-Amino-1MQ | Metabolic & GLP-1 | 10mg | 51Q-CA-26A-01 | Feb 18, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.550% | 11.17 mg (111.7%) | verify |
| 44 | Kisspeptin-10 | Nasal Sprays | 10mg | KISS-CA-26A-01 | Jan 16, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.510% | 12.4 mg (124%) | verify |
| 45 | Semaglutide | Metabolic & GLP-1 | 10mg | SEMA-CA-26F-10 | Jul 13, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.504% | 11.27 mg (112.7%) | verify |
| 46 | Thymosin Alpha-1 | Nasal Sprays | 10mg | TA1-CA-26A-01 | Jan 23, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.454% | 12.66 mg (126.6%) | verify |
| 47 | Cagrilintide | Metabolic & GLP-1 | 5mg | CAG-CA-26A-01 | Jan 16, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.446% | 5.62 mg (112.4%) | verify |
| 48 | MOTS-c | Longevity | 40mg | MOTS-CA-26I-40 | Sep 28, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.435% | 47.33 mg (118.3%) | verify |
| 49 | P21 | Cognitive | 10mg | P21-CA-26H-10 | Sep 11, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.339% | 12.24 mg (122.4%) | verify |
| 50 | NA-Semax | Cognitive | 10mg | NASA-CA-26F-10 | Jul 13, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.303% | 11.58 mg (115.8%) | verify |
| 51 | MOTS-c | Longevity | 20mg | MOTS-CA-26F-20 | Jul 29, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.281% | 22.94 mg (114.7%) | verify |
| 52 | Tesamorelin | Growth Hormone | 20mg | TESA-CA-26I-20 | Oct 9, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.273% | 21.98 mg (109.9%) | verify |
| 53 | TB-500 | Tissue Repair | 10mg | TB5-CA-26F-10 | Jul 21, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.182% | 11.52 mg (115.2%) | verify |
| 54 | Selank | Cognitive | 10mg | SLNK-CA-26F-10 | Jul 13, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.161% | 10.55 mg (105.5%) | verify |
| 55 | KPV | Tissue Repair | 10mg | KPV-CA-26I-10 | Sep 25, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.103% | 11.56 mg (115.6%) | verify |
| 56 | Semax | Cognitive | 10mg | SMAX-CA-26G-10 | Jul 30, 2026 | Janoshik | 99.053% | 10.69 mg (106.9%) | verify |
| 57 | PNC-27 30mg | Research peptide | 30mg | PNC2-CA-26G-30 | Jul 27, 2026 | Janoshik | 98.935% | 32.14 mg (107.1%) | verify |
| 58 | Sermorelin | Growth Hormone | 5mg | SERM-CA-26D-01 | Apr 15, 2026 | Testides | 98.780% | 5.56 mg (111.2%) | verify |
| 59 | Tesamorelin | Growth Hormone | 10mg | TESA-CA-26F-10 | Jul 23, 2026 | Janoshik | 98.763% | 11.68 mg (116.8%) | verify |
| 60 | Epitalon | Longevity | 10mg | EPIT-CA-26G-10 | Jul 27, 2026 | Janoshik | 98.728% | 11.56 mg (115.6%) | verify |
| 61 | Pinealon | Cognitive | 20mg | PINE-CA-26F-20 | Jul 13, 2026 | Janoshik | 98.698% | 23.82 mg (119.1%) | verify |
| 62 | MOTS-c | Longevity | 10mg | MOTS-CA-26F-10 | Jul 13, 2026 | Janoshik | 98.683% | 11.2 mg (112%) | verify |
| 63 | IGF-1 LR3 | Tissue Repair | 1mg | IGF1-CA-26A-01 | Jan 16, 2026 | Janoshik | 98.587% | 1.12 mg (112%) | verify |
| 64 | Pancragen | Research peptide | 20mg | PANC-CA-26H-20 | Sep 14, 2026 | Janoshik | 98.494% | 21.39 mg (107%) | verify |
| 65 | N-Acetyl Epitalon | Research peptide | 20mg | NAEP-CA-26H-20 | Sep 11, 2026 | Janoshik | 98.401% | 21 mg (105%) | verify |
| 66 | HGH (Somatropin) | Research peptide | 110iu | HGH-CA-26G-100 | Aug 10, 2026 | Janoshik | 97.945% | — | verify |
| 67 | Crystagen | Longevity | 20mg | CRYS-CA-26F-01 | Jun 29, 2026 | Janoshik | 97.646% | 21.42 mg (107.1%) | verify |
| 68 | NAD+ | Longevity | 1000mg | NAD-CA-26I-1000 | Sep 24, 2026 | Janoshik | ≥99% | 1046.68 mg (104.7%) | verify |
| 69 | 5-Deazaflavin Capsules | Capsule | — | DEAZ-CA-26I-01 | Sep 24, 2026 | Janoshik | ≥99% | 7.14 mg | verify |
| 70 | Orforglipron | Research peptide | — | ORFO-CA-26I-01 | Sep 17, 2026 | Janoshik | ≥99% | 6.77 mg | verify |
| 71 | Noopept Capsules | Capsule | — | NOOP-CA-26I-01 | Sep 16, 2026 | Janoshik | ≥99% | 20.34 mg | verify |
| 72 | Methylene Blue Capsules | Capsule | — | MBLUE-CA-26I-01 | Sep 16, 2026 | Janoshik | ≥99% | 11.53 mg | verify |
| 73 | AHK-cu | Research peptide | 100mg | AHKC-CA-26H-100 | Sep 14, 2026 | Janoshik | ≥99% | 99.33 mg (99.3%) | verify |
| 74 | SLU-PP-915 | Research peptide | 10mg | SLUP-CA-26H-10 | Sep 4, 2026 | Janoshik | ≥99% | 11.11 mg (111.1%) | verify |
| 75 | J-147 Capsules | Capsule | — | J147-CA-26H-10 | Sep 2, 2026 | Janoshik | ≥99% | 13.69 mg | verify |
| 76 | NAD+ | Longevity | 500mg | NAD-CA-26F-500 | Jul 10, 2026 | Janoshik | ≥99% | 512.17 mg (102.4%) | verify |
| 77 | SLU-PP-332 | Capsule | — | SLU-CA-26A-01 | Feb 16, 2026 | Janoshik | ≥99% | 666.72 mg | verify |
Research Blends — Every Published Blend Lot
Blends are tested as a blend, and the report gives a measured mass per component rather than one figure for the vial. That is why they are listed separately: a single purity number would describe a blend wrongly.
| Blend | Measured per component | Strength | Batch | Tested | Lab | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coremend Blend | KPV 11.30 mg / BPC-157 11.85 mg / TB-500 (TB4) 26.93 mg | 45mg | CORE-CA-26H-45 | Sep 14, 2026 | Janoshik | laboratory report |
| CJC-1295 Ipamorelin Blend Canada | Ipamorelin 11.47 mg / CJC-1295 (mod GRF 1-29) 10.92 mg | 20mg | CJIP-CA-26G-20 | Aug 24, 2026 | Janoshik | laboratory report |
| Triad-GH Blend Canada | Tesa Ipa CJC-1295 | Tesamorelin 6.74 mg / Ipamorelin 3.61 mg / CJC-1295 (mod GRF 1-29) 3.76 mg | 12mg | TICA-CA-26G-12 | Jul 30, 2026 | Janoshik | laboratory report |
| GLOW Blend Canada | GHK-Cu BPC-157 TB-500 | GHK-Cu 63.75 mg / TB-500 (TB4) 11.64 mg / BPC-157 12.16 mg | 70mg | GLOW-CA-26F-70 | Jul 27, 2026 | Janoshik | laboratory report |
| Tesamorelin Ipamorelin Blend Canada | Tesamorelin 10.87 mg / Ipamorelin 3.53 mg | 13mg | TIPA-CA-26G-13 | Jul 27, 2026 | Janoshik | laboratory report |
| Mito-Genesis Blend Canada | NAD+ 5A1MQ MOTS-c | NAD+ 99.22 mg / MOTS-c 11.43 mg / 5-Amino-1MQ 11.14 mg | 120mg | MITO-CA-26F-120 | Jul 21, 2026 | Janoshik | laboratory report |
| Deadpool Blend Canada | Cartalax BPC TB-500 | Cartalax 10.72 mg / BPC-157 5.98 mg / TB-500 (TB4) 5.75 mg | 20mg | CTBT-CA-26F-20 | Jul 21, 2026 | Janoshik | laboratory report |
| KLOW Blend Canada | GHK-Cu BPC TB-500 KPV | GHK-Cu 63.68 mg / TB-500 (TB4) 11.30 mg / BPC-157 12.11 mg / KPV 10.92 mg | 80mg | KLOW-CA-26G-01 | Jul 21, 2026 | Janoshik | laboratory report |
| CJC-1295 Ipamorelin Blend Canada | CJC-1295 (mod GRF 1-29) 5.57 mg / Ipamorelin 5.88 mg | 10mg | CJIP-CA-26F-10 | Jul 13, 2026 | Janoshik | laboratory report |
| BPC-157 TB-500 Blend Canada | Wolverine Stack | BPC-157 6.25 mg / TB-500 (TB4) 5.86 mg | 10mg | BPCT-CA-26F-01 | Jun 29, 2026 | Janoshik | laboratory report |
| BPC-157 TB-500 Blend Canada | Wolverine Stack | BPC-157 12.83 mg / TB-500 (TB4) 12.05 mg | 20mg | TBBP-CA-26E-01 | May 20, 2026 | Janoshik | laboratory report |
Testing Cadence
Lots tested per month, from the test dates on the certificates.
- January 20267 lots
- February 20264 lots
- March 20261 lot
- April 20263 lots
- June 20263 lots
- July 202626 lots
- August 20269 lots
- September 202622 lots
- October 20262 lots
What We Stand For
- 01
Independent, not in-house. Every result comes from a third-party laboratory — Janoshik Analytical for almost every lot. We do not self-certify.
- 02
Batch-specific, always. Every product carries a lot number before distribution, and that lot maps to exactly one certificate.
- 03
Publicly linked, not PDF-only. Any researcher can verify a batch directly with the issuing laboratory without contacting us.
- 04
Research use only, without exception. No dosing, no administration, no claims about effects in humans — on the site, in support, or in ads.
- 05
Canadian stock, Canadian delivery. Orders ship within Canada by Canada Post Xpresspost with tracking, free over $200.
Who Is Behind It
Adam Reeves — Research Editor
Compiles compound overviews and COA methodology for the Research Library from peer-reviewed literature and Janoshik reports. Bio and credentials on the author page.
Profile →Contact & Support
Email
Orders, certificates, lot questions
Support hours
8 am – 4 pm MST, daily
Same-day dispatch cut-off 4 pm
Verify a batch
Enter the lot number on the vial
Questions About Eppix Labs
Yes. Eppix Labs stocks and ships research peptides within Canada. Orders are dispatched by Canada Post Xpresspost, and support runs 8 am–4 pm MST at hello@eppixlabs.ca.
Independent third-party laboratories — Janoshik Analytical for almost every lot. Each lot’s HPLC purity and mass-spec identity report is published in our certificate library, names the issuing lab, and can be checked on that lab’s own portal.
We supply research materials to laboratories and researchers. All products are for in vitro and laboratory research purposes only and are not approved by Health Canada for any use in humans or animals.
Most do. A small number of compounds are harder to synthesise and measure in the high 98s. Those lots are not hidden: the certificate library lists every result exactly as the laboratory reported it, next to the measured content.
Enter the lot number printed on the label on our Verify page. If it is not in our library, it did not come from Eppix Labs — email us the number and we’ll confirm.
See the certificates before you order
Every lot, every number, verifiable at the lab.
All products are supplied for in vitro and laboratory research purposes only.